Full fixture list for the 108th Pineapple Cricket Tournament
Date |
Venue |
Team |
Team |
League |
|
Saturday March10 |
Country Club |
Sidbury |
vs |
Cuylerville |
1 Sec A |
School A |
Southwell |
Port Alfred |
1 Sec B |
||
School B |
Salem |
Manley Flats |
1 Sec B |
||
Hospital |
Cuylerville2 |
PAHS |
2 Sec B |
||
Hilpert |
Southwell2 |
Early Birds |
2 Sec B |
||
Air School |
Kenton |
Salem2 |
2 Sec B |
||
Sunday March 11 |
Country Club |
Southwell |
Salem |
1 Sec B |
|
School A |
Port Alfred |
Manley Flats |
1 Sec B |
||
School B |
Rhodents |
GHT Invite |
1 Sec A |
||
Hospital |
Manley Flats2 |
Station Hill |
2 Sec A |
||
Hilpert |
Port Alfred2 |
PAHS |
2 Sec A |
||
Air School |
Shrews |
Early Birds |
2 Sec B |
||
Monday March 12 |
Country Club |
Sidbury |
Rhodents |
1 Sec A |
|
School A |
Cuylerville |
GHT Invite |
1 Sec A |
||
School B |
Cuylerville2 |
Manley Flats2 |
2 Sec A |
||
Hospital |
Southwell2 |
Salam2 |
2 Sec B |
||
Hilpert |
Kenton |
Shrews |
2 Sec B |
||
Air School |
Station Hill |
Port Alfred2 |
2 Sec A |
||
Tuesday March 13 |
Country Club |
Volkswagen |
Oliphantskop |
Invitation |
|
School A |
Southwell |
Manley Flats |
1 Sec B |
||
School B |
Port Alfred |
Salem |
1 Sec B |
||
Hospital |
Southwell2 |
Kenton |
2 Sec B |
||
Hilpert |
Early Birds |
Salem2 |
2 Sec B |
||
Air School |
Sidbury2 |
Rhodes Rats |
Invitation |
||
Wednesday March 14 |
Country Club |
East Legends |
West Legends |
Invitation |
|
School A |
Cuylerville |
Rhodents |
1 Sec A |
||
School B |
Sidbury |
GHT Invite |
1 Sec A |
||
Hospital |
Cuylerville2 |
Port Alfred2 |
2 Sec B |
||
Hilpert |
PAHS |
Manley Flats2 |
2 Sec B |
||
Air School |
Albany |
Tiger Titans |
Invitation Cup |
||
Thursday March 15 |
Country Club |
Salem2 |
Shrews |
2 Sec B |
|
School A |
Winner 1 Sec A |
R/u 1 Sec B |
Semi Final A |
||
School B |
Winner 1 Sec B |
R/u 1 Sec A |
Semi Final B |
||
Hospital |
Cuylerville2 |
Station Hill |
12 Sec A |
||
Hilpert |
Early Birds |
Kenton |
2 Sec B |
||
Air School |
Port Alfred2 |
Manley Flats2 |
2 Sec A |
||
Friday March 16 |
Country Club |
Cathcart |
Middleburg |
Invitation Cup |
|
School A |
3rd 1 Sec A |
4th 1 Sec B |
Plate Semi Final A |
||
School B |
3rd 1 Sec B |
4th 1 Sec A |
Plate Semi final B |
||
Hospital |
Southwell2 |
Shrews |
2 Sec B |
||
Hilpert |
Nieu Bethesda |
Fort Beaufort |
Invitation Cup |
||
Air School |
PAHS |
Station Hill |
2 Sec A |
||
Saturday March 17 |
Country Club |
Winners SFA |
Winers SFB |
Final |
|
School A |
Winners PSFA |
Winners PSFB |
Plate final |
||
School B |
Nieu Bethesda |
Cathcart |
Invitation Cup |
||
Hospital |
Winners 2 Sec A |
Winners 2 Sec B |
2nd final |
||
Hilpert |
Fort Beaufort |
Tiger Titans |
Invitation cup |
||
Air School |
Albany |
Middelburg |
Invitation Cup |